Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Co. / Marilyn Smith and Lake & Company
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Co. / Marilyn Smith and Lake & Company 3427 38th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98126
Sold on 02/28/2014
$525,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/28/2014
02/28/2014
Taxes
$4,700(2014)
$4,700(2014)
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
1918
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Marilyn Smith, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Bought with
Lisa Wallace-Baker, Lake & Company
Lisa Wallace-Baker, Lake & Company
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
- Hot Tub/Spa
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2015
Price Changed
$509,000
-4%
-$20,950
Jan 06, 2015
Price Changed
$529,950
-4%
-$20,000
Oct 28, 2014
Listed
$549,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description